China and its provinces` gdp and population data for the first quarter to the third quarter of year 2018

Data from Chinese national and provincial statistics data

You can sort the data by pressing GDP or population button.

Data time range from first quarter to third quarter in 2018.

 provincalGDP
(bllion yuan)
Growth rate
China65089.96.70%
Guangdong7063.56.90%
Jiangsu6703.96.70%
Shandong5960.76.50%
Zhejiang3979.67.50%
Henan3553.77.40%
Sichuan3085.38.10%
Hubei2763.47.90%
Hebei2522.636.60%
Hunan2532.17.80%
Fujian2331.18.30%
Shanghai2365.66.60%
Beijing2151.16.70%
Anhui2163.28.20%
Liaoning1801.25.40%
Shaanxi1686.78.40%
Jiangxi1559.28.80%
Guangxi1286.37.00%
Chongqing1477.36.30%
tianjin1465.83.50%
Yunnan1161.99.10%
Heilongjiang955.95.10%
Inner Mongoria IM1230.95.10%
Jilin95.74.00%
Shanxi11646.10%
Guizhou1040.19.00%
Xinjiang850.25.30%
Gansu604.36.30%
Hainan354.65.40%
Ningxia278.47.00%
Qinghai192.66.80%
Tibet104.49.00%